North Prairie Cemetery

Compiled by Marlene Parizek & Mary Lou Wilson
Updated 2005 by Pam Schnittjer
Last update: December 2011
Surname First name Birth Death Space Comments
Adams Jacob 21 Sep 1792 18 Jan 1850 Old Section
Ady Florence A. 04 Mar 1857 21 Feb. 1858 Old Section Daughter of S. & A. Ady
Alger Nancy
10 Oct. 1849 Old Section Daughter of Skillman & Deborah Alger
Atwood Oliver
Sep 1838 Old Section Pioneer Protestant Minister killed by Indians; First white man buried in Wapsinonoc Twp.
Bagley Lois 11 May 1793 06 Jan. 1853 Old Section
Bagley Wm. 14 June 1791 02 Sep 1838 Old Section
Baldridge Fern 1898 22 Dec 1930 Row 5/Lot 12/Sp 2 Wife of C.R.
Ball Cynthia H. 1833 1920 Row 4/Lot 7/Sp 2
Ball Elizabeth B. 1834 1875 Row 6/Lot 8/Sp 2
Ball Elizabeth L. 1804 1872 Row 6/Lot 8/Sp 4 Wife of Joseph
Ball Everett 18 Feb 1886 05 Dec. 1889 Row 4/Lot 8/Sp 2 Son of Walter & Anna
Ball John 1829 31 Aug. 1887 Row 4/Lot 7/Sp 1
Ball Joseph 1802 1876 Row 6/Lot 8/Sp 3
Beaver Lloyd C. "Pappy" 09 Feb 1896 04 May 1989 Row 9/Lot 6/Sp 2 Mar. 14 Oct. 1915; Par/o Laurence, Luva Jean, Marvin, Don
Beaver Sophia Wendt "Peggy" Aug. 1895 03 Dec 1990 Row 9/Lot 6/Sp 1 Mar. 14 Oct. 1915; Par/o Laurence, Luva Jean, Marvin, Don
Boos Clark M. 02 Aug 1852 18 Sep 1852 Old Section Son of J. & E.
Boos James O. 18 Sep 1860 23 Mar. 1861 Old Section Son of J. & E.
Borchardt Eugene H. 1905 1987 Row 6/Lot 3/Sp 3 Married 15 Oct. 1926; Par/o Joyce & Edonna
Borchardt Helen 05 Feb 1905 13 Apr 1988 Row 6/Lot 3/Sp 2 Married 15 Oct. 1926; Par/o Joyce & Edonna
Bowlsby Mary (Mother) 07 Jan 1794 20 Feb. 1860 Old Section
Bozarth Orville L. 20 Dec 1826 16 Oct. 1853 Old Section Son of V. & R.B.
Brooke Susan Morgan 1834 1908 Row 7/Lot 1/Sp 2
Brown Esther Ann 13 Sep 1843 26 Feb. 1862 Row 11/Lot 1/Sp 2 Daughter of Thomas & Eliza T.
Buckman Charles A. 14 Aug 1812 27 Jan. 1883 Row 5/Lot 8/Sp 3
Buckman Cynthia 13 Dec 1817 13 Feb. 1901 Row 5/Lot 10/Sp 1 Wife of Phineas
Buckman Phineas 02 Apr 1819 10 Mar. 1891 Row 5/Lot 10/Sp 2
Buckman Susan 18 Feb 1816 27 Apr 1907 Row 5/Lot 8/Sp 1 Wife of Charles
Burger Mina E. Oct 1867 07 Apr 1875 Row 6/Lot 4/Sp 1 Daughter of C.W. & R.
Butler Susan Lee 20 Jan 1948 13 Jul 2005 Lot 26/ Sp 4 Sister of Charles Felling
Cain Donald "Deac" 29 Jul 1930
Lot 42 Father of Allison
Cain Florence K. Atkinson 10 Mar 1931 22 Sep 1996 Lot 42/Sp Mother of Dennis, Larry, Richard, Timothy, Ronald
Campbell John na 57 yrs. 23 July 1854 Old Section
Campbell Mary
05 Jan. 1855 Old Section Wife of John
Campbell Nancy B. 12 Apr 1809 18 Aug. 1851 Old Section Daughter of J. & M.
Campbell Samuel S. 15 Nov 1833 27 Dec. 1854 Old Section Son of J. & M.
Carter Sidney L. 1900 1970 Row 1/Lot 8/Sp 1
Carter Susie A. 1901 July 1987 Row l/Lot 8/Sp 2 Wife of Sidney L.
Chase Eliza 22 Mar 1823 20 Oct. 1862 Old Section Sister of James; Daughter of N. & M.
Chase F. Dayton na 1 yr. 26 Oct. 1854 Old Section Son of F. & E.
Chase H. Wilbur 26 Sep 1855 29 Dec. 1855 Old Section Son of J. & E. Chase
Chase James T. 27 Aug 1834 30 Mar. 1848 Old Section Son of N. & M.
Chase Mary 03 May 1799 17 Aug. 1885 Old Section (Mother)
Chase Mary F.
11 Feb. 1854 Old Section Daughter of S.N. & S.A.
Chase Nehemiah 04 May 1792 20 May 1883 Old Section (Father)
Chase Walter 02 Sep 1868 22 Sep 1868 Row 8/Lot 3/Sp 2 Son of T.K. & L.M.
Clark Horace na 57 yrs. 14 Jan. 1877 Row 5/Lot 1/Sp 3
Cline Chandler Everett 05 Mar 1992 20 Mar 1994 Lot 21/Sp3 Son of Stephen & Ellen Cline
Conklin Mary J. 1873 1930 Row 5/Lot 11/Sp 3 Wife of W. R.
Conklin Nell

Row 8/Lot 9
Conklin Roy 22 Jun 1924 27 Feb 1989 Row 8/Lot 9/Sp1 Par/o Roy Lavern, Patrick, Shirley, Wm.
Conklin Roy Lavern

Lot 57
Conklin Ruby Frances 09 Nov 1924 24 Oct 1976 Row 8/Lot10/Sp 2 Wife of Roy; Par/o Roy Lavern, Patrick, Shirley, Wm.
Conklin Tanya

Lot 57
Conklin W. R. 1864 1939 Row 5/Lot 11/Sp 1
Cook Sarah 12 Dec 1845 29 Sep 1897 Old Section
Cookson Daniel 16 Sep 1818 06 Nov 1887 Row 7/Lot 6/Sp 2 "Father"
Cookson Eliza W. 17 June 1818 19 Dec. 1865 Row 7/Lot 6/Sp 1 "Mother"; Wife of Daniel
Cookson Emma E. 02 Sep 1854 26 Aug. 1889 Row 7/Lot 6/Sp 3 "Mamma"; Wife of Isreal
Cookson Isreal G. 21 Oct. 1853 30 Mar 1925 Row 7/Lot 6/Sp 4 "Papa"; Son of Daniel & Eliza
Cookson John R. 22 Oct. 1849 05 Sep 1931 Row 8/Lot 5/Sp 5 Son of Emma & Isreal
Cookson Lillia Emma 04 Jul 1877 26 Feb 1947 Row 6/Lot 5/Sp 1 Daughter of Emma & Isreal
Cookson Myrtle A. 04 Aug 1883 11 Jul 1951 Row 6/Lot 5/Sp 2 Daughter of Emma & Isreal
Crammer Molletta 27 Jan 1861 2 Sept 1862 Old Section Daughter of J.W. & E.E.
Crammer Samuel 21 Dec 1857 09 Mar.1860 Old Section Son of J.W. & E.E.
Crane Hannah L. 07 Sep 1852 19 Sep 1852 Old Section Daughter of D.H. & N. Crane
Crane Mary E. na 1 yr. 18 Feb. 1855 Old Section Daughter of D.H. & N. Crane
Crook Stephanie M.
29 Jun 2003 Row 11/Lot 11/Sp 2 infant
Crooks Cora 24 May 1886 01 Jun 1976 Row 5/Lot 4/Sp1 Beloved Mother
Crow Donald L. 1939 1990 Lot 38/Sp4 Mar. 02 Jun 1962, P/o Meta, Tina John
Crow Marilyn B. 1941
Lot 38 Mar. 02 Jun 1962, P/o Meta, Tina John
Dawson Joseph 1834 1916 Row 7/Lot 8/Sp 2
Dawson Lydia A. 1833 1918 Row 7/Lot 8/Sp 3 Wife of Joseph
Dawson Mary A. 1876 1957 Row 7/Lot 8/Sp 1
DeMoss Priscilla 29 Jan 1843 07 Jul 1844 Old Section Daughter of J. & M.D.
Derksen Henry W. 27 Aug 1911 24 Jan 1984 Row 8/Lot8/Sp3 Married 24 Nov 1946
Derksen Lucille G.
1991 Row 8/Lot8/Sp2 Marrried 24 Nov 1946
De Shong Maria M.
07 Aug. 1881 Old Section Wife of Stephen
Dettwiler Harold 11 Jan 1932 20 Jun 2000 Lot 29
Dilatush Elbert 17 Jun 1860 19 Jan . 1866 Old Section Son of John & Rachel
Dilatush John 05 Nov 1829 07 Feb 1908 Old Section
Dilatush Rachel 04 Jul 1823 06 June 1884 Old Section Wife of John
Douglas Geo. R. 10 Dec 1892 10 Jan 1970 Row 2/Lot 6/Sp 3 Veteran-American Legion
Douglas Lillian 19 Oct 1892 26 Jul 1968 Row 2/Lot 6/Sp 1
Dunnahoo Cindy Sue 22 Nov 1963 03 Oct 1981 Row 7/Lot 12/Sp 1 Daugher of Ron & Carla
Edwards Edward C 22 Dec. 1860 10 Oct. 1862 Row 4/Lot 1 ??
Edwards Lydia B. 1834 1877 Row 4/Lot 1/Sp 2
Elliott Anjaline Kinsey 28 Mar. 1834 11 July 1890 Row 4/Lot 5/Sp 5 "Mother" w/o Edward
Elliott Edward 18 Jan 1836 23 May 1918 Row 4/Lot 5/Sp 6 "Father"
Elliott Ellen W. 20 May 1822 21 Oct. 1892 Old Section
Elliott Joseph 23 Dec. 1872 19 July 1888 Row 4/Lot 5/Sp 4
Elliott Lydia C. 21 Oct. 1807 02 Apr. 1897 Row 5/Lot 7/Sp2 Wife of Upton
Elliott Maria Till 24 May 1855 11 Jun 1917 Row 4/Lot 5/ 2nd wife of Edward
Elliott Reuben 12 Aug 1807 24 Aug. 1889 Old Section
Elliott Upton 15 Dec 1810 17 Dec 1882 Row 5/Lot 7/Sp3
Erb Rachel A. 1863 1951 Row 8/Lot 7/Sp 2 Wife of Wm. H.
Erb Wm. H. 1858 1941 Row 8/Lot 7/Sp 1
Erwin Donald E 09 Jan 1914 21 Dec 1997 Row 11/Lot 10/Sp 2 Parent of Donald Jr. & Nancy
Erwin Ina M. 21 Nov 1914 27 Jan 2002 Row 11/Lot 10/Sp 1 Parent of Donald Jr. & Nancy
Ester Clarence R. 06 Aug 1886 30 Apr 1965 Row 9/Lot 1/Sp 4 Pvt. Co. K. 161 Ia. Inf. WW I
Ester Ida M. 1871 1945 Row 9/Lot 1/Sp 1 Wife of John
Ester John N. 1856 1906 Row 9/Lot 1/Sp 2
Eister (Ester?) Leslie J. 21 Dec 1902 02 June 1969 Row 9/Lot 1/Sp 3 PFC US Army WW II
Evans Walter O. Sr. 1946
Row 10/Lot 10 Married 24 Aug. 1973
Evans Lea Anna P. 1939
Row 10/Lot 10 Married 24 Aug 1973
Faires Margaret 01 Jun 1909 17 Jun 1909 Old Section Daughter of Owen & Rose
Felling Charles Raymond 10 Sep 1933
Lot 26 Married 27 Jul 1979
Felling Charles Thomas 25 Jul 1954
Lot 26
Felling Margaret Mary Myers 10 Jul 1942
Lot 26 Married 27 Jul 1979
Few Sadie 1857 1944 Row 6/Lot 4/Sp 3 Wife of W.V.
Few W.V. 1856 1922 Row 6/Lot 4/Sp 2
Fisher Hannah M. 24 Feb 1828 30 July 1853 Old Section Wife of Levi
Garner John 1943 1993 Lot 56
Garner Lawrence DeWayne 28 Oct 1964 03 May 1980 Row 8/Lot 9/Sp 3 Son of Rita & John
Garner Rita J. 1947 1991 Lot 56/Sp3
Gates Chas. R. 13 Sep 1894 15 Mar 1972 Row 4/Lot 9/Sp 1 Parent of Evelyn
Gates Clara B. 05 Jun 1863 19 June 1898 Row 4/Lot 2/Sp 5 Wife of H.W.
Gates Edna 12 June 1898 4 Jan 1899 Row 4/Lot 2/Sp 4 Daughter of H.W. & C. B.
Gates Hallie L. 27 Jan 1900 25 Feb 1995 Row 4/Lot 9/Sp 2 Parent of Evelyn
Gates Mary A. Hormel 21 Nov. 1855 20 June 1894 Row 4/Lot 2/Sp 6 Daughter of Balser & Elmina Hormel
Gatton Sarah 11 Mar 1811 01 Dec. 1845 Old Section Wife of G.
Geertz Pauline Rehwoldt 13 Oct. 1884 14 Oct 1965 Row 3/Lot 9/Sp 2
Gibson Joseph M. 18 Dec. 1804 31 Aug. 1892 Row 5/Lot 2/Sp 3
Gibson Mark 22 Apr. 1836 14 Nov. 1903 Row 6/Lot 9/Sp 3
Gibson Mother na na Row 7/Lot11/Sp 6
Gibson Pamela Wright 11 Dec. 1806 01 Apr 1892 Row 5/Lot 2/Sp 2 Wife of J.M. Having passed their 64th anniversary
Gibson Permelia 15 Sept. 1845 02 Sep 1913 Row 6/Lot 9/Sp1 Wife of Mark
Gibson Sarah E. 11 Jan 1862 18 Sep 1862 Row 7/Lot 11/Sp 5 Daughter of Mark & Permelia
Gregg Lyman C. na 2 yrs. 22 Feb. 1841 Old Section Son of A. & C. Gregg
Hahn Ellen E. 04 Dec 1916 21 May 1980 Lot 100/Sp1 Parent of Linda, Jean, and Harold
Hahn Homer L 1916
Lot 100 Parent of Linda, Jean, and Harold
Haines Eunice E. 03 Mar 1854 14 Feb. 1856 Old Section Daughter of W. & E. Haines
Haines John 03 Jun 1837 19 Sep 1857 Old Section Son of Wm. & E. Haines
Harrison Annie W. 04 Nov 1873 10 Feb. 1875 Row 6/Lot 6/Sp 1 Daughter of E.E. & E.L. Harrison
Harrison Arthur W.
1875
Infant
Harrison Cornelia "Carrie" J. 09 Sep 1859 08 Dec 1912 Row 6/Lot 6/Sp 3 Daughter of E.E. & E. L.
Harrison Edward E. 09 Oct 1829 09 Sep 1893 Row 6/Lot 6/Sp 5
Harrison Elizabeth P. 03 Apr 1864 27 Oct. 1901 Row 6/Lot 6/Sp 2 Daughter of E.E. & E. L.
Harrison Esther L. 09 Mar 1835 23 Jul 1918 Row 6/Lot 6/Sp 4
Hartley Harry 12 June 1891 01 Mar 1893 Row 12/Lot9/Sp 2 Son of Fred & Hattie
Heacock Martha
1887 Row 10/Lot 3/Sp 1
Hendrickson Abner 04 Feb 1849 05 Aug 1898 Old Section GAR Vet Civil War 1861-1866
Hendrickson Catherine 1852 1859 Old Section Daughter of Sam & Hester
Hendrickson Hester 28 Jan 1824 06 Apr 1855 Old Section Wife of Sam
Hendrickson Jane 09 Aug 1812 07 Apr. 1878 Old Section Wife of Sam
Hendrickson Margaret 05 Jan 1851 07 Sep 1859 Old Section Daughter of Sam & Hester
Hendrickson Nettie 16 Mar 1859 08 Jun 1908 Old Section Wife of Abner
Hendrickson Raymond 28 Jul 1884 13 Oct 1898 Old Section Son of Abner & Nettie
Hendrickson Samuel 19 Apr 1815 29 Jul 1898 Old Section
Hendrickson William
23 Aug 1855 Old Section Infant son of Sam & Hester
Hodges Orville L. 04 Aug 1853 29 Apr. 1854 Old Section Son of T.J. & E. Hodges
Hoge Jesse K. 16 Jul 1813 22 Mar. 1885 Row 5/Lot 6/Sp 2
Hoge Susana Kinsey 22 Feb 1813 28 May 1888 Row 5/Lot 6/Sp 3 Wife of Jesse K.
Hogue Mary 31 May 1790 19 Mar. 1880 Old Section Wife of Samuel
Hollingsworth Alice J. na 8 yrs. 08 Feb 1878 Old Section Daughter of J.H. & N.T.
Hollingsworth Josephine Tomlinson 18 July 1848 06 Mar 1922 Old Section Wife of Mahlon
Hollingsworth Mahlon 24 Feb. 1822 19 Feb. 1901 Old Section
Hollingsworth Mary 31 Dec 1823 24 Feb. 1883 Old Section Wife of Mahlon
Hollingsworth Mollie na na Old Section
Hollingsworth Harriett 19 Jan 1860 03 Feb. 1865 Old Section Daughter of M. & M. P.
Hollingsworth Hattie G. 31 Oct 1874 08 Feb 1878 Old Section Daughter of J.H. & N.T.
Hopkins Martha 05 Dec 1820 26 Jan. 1890 Row 8/Lot 6/Sp 4
Hormel Balser 15 May. 1832 24 Dec 1916 Row 4/Lot 2/Sp 1
Hormel Elmina 11 Oct. 1833 30 Mar 1913 Row 4/Lot 2/Sp 2
Hormel Emma 1915 1997 Row 3/Lot 2/Sp 4
Hormel Henry 06 Jun 1869 09 May 1952 Row 3/Lot 2/Sp 3
Hormel Mary 12 Mar. 1881 24 Apr 1956 Row 3/Lot 2/Sp 2
Hormel Robert H.
1917 Row 3/Lot 2/Sp 1
Howe Fred 15 Sep 1943 02 Nov 2004 Lot 71/Sp 4
Howe Lloyd O. 13 Jan 1914 09 Nov 2002 Row 9/Lot 10/Sp 4 Parent of Delores,Gary, Fred, Linda, Steve
Howe Mary L. 18 Jun 1920 20 Jul 1999 Row 9/Lot 10/Sp Parent of Delores,Gary, Fred, Linda, Steve
Hoyt Chas. F. 18 Mar. 1805 29 Apr. 1879 Row 5/Lot 5/Sp 1
Hoyt Ruth Ann 02 Jun 1804 14 Sep 1881 Row 5/Lot 5/Sp 2
Hughes Clara B. 07 Apr 1864 27 Sep 1865 Row 10/Lot1/Sp 5 Daughter of E. W. & L.A. Hughes
Hughes Lydia A. 09 Jun 1837 20 Feb. 1868 Row 10/Lot1/Sp 6 Wife of E.W. Hughes
Hughes Mary E. na 15 Apr. 1863 Row 10/Lot1/Sp 4 Daughter of E. W. & L.A. Hughes
Hylbak Vincent Thoe 30 Jun 1923 12 Dec 1989 Row 3/Lot 11/Sp 1 AE & M 2 U.S Navy WW II; Par/o Sharae, Karin, Mark, & Lori
Hylbak Evelyn Gates 14 Jun 1924
Row 3/Lot 11/ Parent of Sharae, Karin, Mark, & Lori
Ingram Alban O. 25 Apr 1852 12 Sept. 1852 Old Section Son of A. & A. Ingram
Inman Sarah M. na 09 Apr 1852 Old Section Daughter of H. & M.
Inman Wm. na 21 yrs. 07 Sept. 1854 Old Section Son of Hiram & Catherine
Irey Joanne H. 05 Jan 1839 30 Mar 1916 Row 8/Lot 6/Sp 1
Irey Rebecca H. 27 May 1803 13 Aug 1881 Row 8/Lot 6/Sp 3 Wife of Jonah
Irey Samuel 18 June 1833 15 Dec. 1888 Row 8/Lot 6/Sp 2
Irwin Anna W. na 1907 Row 5/Lot 9/Sp 3
Irwin Edith A. na 1884 Row 5/Lot 9/Sp 4
Irwin James A. na 12 Jun 1919 Row 5/Lot 9/Sp 2
Irwin Joseph na na Row 5/Lot 9 ??
Irwin Lois A. 27 Feb 1922 18 Feb 1931 Row 4/Lot 6/Sp 1
Irwin Oliver B. 28 Mar. 1890 25 Jul 1940 Row 4/Lot 6/Sp 2
Jensen E. Louise Probst 1917
Row 6/Lot 7 Parent of James, Bill, & Carolea
Jensen Lester W. 1914 26 Apr 2005 Row 6/Lot 7/Sp 2 Parent of James, Bill & Carolea
Jewell Carrie B. na 19 yrs. 11 Sep 1885 Old Section Daughter of R.T. & R.E.
Jewell Rebecca E. 29 Oct. 1835 25 May 1891 Old Section
Kincade Floyd F 30 Oct 1918 09 Nov 1918 ?
King Daisy 17 Jun 1909 14 Dec 1999 Row 9/Lot 6/Sp 3
Kinsey Ethel Smith 1876 1968 Row 10/Lot 6/Sp 2
Kinsey Thomas Arthur 1876 1946 Row 10/Lot 6/Sp 3
Kordick David A. 02 Apr 1936
Lot 92 Par/o Susan, Scott, Shari, Shelly, Stephanie, Sheila
Kordick Patsy A. 02 Sep 1941
Lot 92 Par/o Susan, Scott, Shari, Shelly, Stephanie, Sheila
LaKose Eva 12 Mar 1923 01 Feb 1995 Lot 95/Sp 3 Married 10 Sep 1949 Par/o David, Steven, Laura
LaKose Walter L. 22 Aug 1926 12 Apr 1989 Lot 95/Sp 4 Married 10 Sep 1949 Par/o David, Steven, Laura
Lamborn Cora M. 30 July 1854 29 May 1941 Row 6/Lot 2/Sp 3
Lamborn Infant Daughter
13 Oct. 1875 Row 7/Lot 9/Sp 3 Daughter of G. J. & J.B.
Lamborn Jane B. na 48 yrs. 13 Oct. 1875 Row 7/Lot 9/Sp 2 Wife of G.J.
Lamborn Mabel 01 Jun 1868 03 Apr 1902 Row 7/Lot 9/Sp 4 Daughter of G. J. & J.B.
Lamborn Parmenia 1846 1907 Row 6/Lot 2/Sp 2
Lamp Frances A. Krotz 1898 1961 Row 2/Lot 1/Sp 3 Par/o Wilma, Russell, Kathleen, Betty, Gale, Rosemary, Mike
Lamp Joseph 1893 1975 Row 2/Lot 1/Sp 4 Par/o Wilma, Russell, Kathleen, Betty, Gale, Rosemary, Mike
Lamp Wilma Norma 21 Jun 1918 13 Jan 1923 Row 2/Lot 1/Sp 1 Daughter of Joseph & Frances
Lancaster Elizabeth 27 Jan 1796 13 Sep 1842 Old Section
Lancaster Joshua 10 Sep 1823 06 Jul 1838 Old Section Son of C. & Elizabeth
Lane Elizabeth 15 Feb 1801 18 Aug. 1841 Old Section Wife of J.G.
Leggins Cleo F. 11 Jan 1918 16 Jun 1982 Row 6/Lot 11/Sp1 Cpl. US Army WW II
Leggins H. Maxine 20 Oct 1924
Row 6/Lot 11/ Parent of Patty & Bobby Jo
Leggins Kenneth 09 Mar 1915 23 Nov 1981 Row 6/Lot 11/Sp 3 Parent of Patty & Bobby Jo
Lewis Elsie 14 Mar 1853 01 Mar. 1855 Old Section Daughter of J. & A.D.
Lewis Enoch 03 Oct 1793 29 Apr. 1871 Row 11/Lot 6/Sp 2
Lewis Morning 31 Jan 1795 07 Mar. 1864 Row 11/Lot 6 Wife of Enoch
Linnell Novella 07 Jun 1930 03 Jun 2001 Lot 52/Sp 4
Linnell Roy 18 Feb 1929 13 Apr 2005 Lot 52/Sp 4 Ashes
Longstreth Betty Lamp 28 July 1926 25 Mar 1951 Row 2/Lot 1/Sp 2 Wife of Neal - Dau of Joseph/Frances Lamp
Machovec David L. 1937 l997 Row 7/Lot 10/Sp 3 Parent of Wayne, Randy & Debra
Machovec Joyce A. (Morrison) 04 Apr 1936 18 Sep 1976 Row 7/Lot 10/Sp 2 Parent of Wayne, Randy & Debra
Madsen Walter C. 16 May 1906 14 Apr 1987 Row 5/Lot 3/Sp 3 Father of Helen
Mahoney Elsie M. 13 May 1909 11 Jun 1992 Row 5/Lot 4/Sp 2 Parent of Linda & Helen
Mahoney Francis L. 05 Jun 1918 02 Sep 1990 Row 5/Lot 4/Sp 3 Parent of Linda & Helen
Matthews Wm. na 70 yrs. 08 Aug 1907 Row 4/Lot 4/Sp 2
McCown Matthew Cleveland 23 May 1969 19 May 1971 Lot 26/ Sp 1 S/o Robert & Margaret McCown
McCrabb Donald H. 10 Dec 1909 02 Jan 1994 Lot 23 Mar.13 Mar 1935; Par/o D. James, Richard H., Jean E., William D.
McCrabb Frances M. 11 Mar 1917 30 Sep 1998 Lot 23 Mar.13 Mar 1935; Par/o D. James, Richard H., Jean E., William D.
McCrabb Raymond Geo.
02 Oct 1943 Lot 23
McDumber Infant 20 Oct 1879 22 Oct 1879 Old Section Son of Chas & Susan Hollingsworth McDumber
McGowan Andrew 15 Sep 1828 19 Aug 1907 Row 6/Lot 1/Sp 1
McGowan Eliza M. 21 Nov 1828 16 June 1900 Row 6/Lot 1/Sp 2 Wife of Andrew
Mead Ann Eliza 1825 1908 Row 6/Lot 10/Sp 1 Wife of Benjamin
Mead Benjamin na 77 yrs. 21 Jan. 1891 Row 6/Lot 10/Sp 2
Mead Blanch 01 Jan 1887 25 May 1887 Row 6/Lot 10/Sp 5 Daughter of P.D. & O.H.
Mead Ona H. 02 Jul 1856 01 Jul 1887 Row 6/Lot 10/Sp 4 Wife of Philo D.
Mead Orville W. na 53 yrs. 01 Dec 1912 Old Section
Mead Philo 05 Aug. 1813 23 Mar.1884 Old Section
Mead Philo D. 20 Jun 1853 29 June 1890 Row 6/Lot 10/Sp 3 Son of Benj & Ann Eliza
Melton Mary Marie 24 Mar 1919 01 May 1996 Lot 29/Sp 1
Miller Henry A. 1899 1990 Row l/Lot 7/Sp 3
Miller Nona 1899 1983 Row l/Lot7/Sp 2
Milnes Aletha Taylor 1860 1918 Row 7/Lot 2/Sp 3
Minor Leland 1892 1993 Row 8/Lot 2/Sp 4 Mar.10 Sept. 1916, P/o Rex, Max & Don
Minor Pearle B. 1922
Row 8/Lot 2/Sp Parent of Harry Lee Rogers
Minor Rex S. 21 Sep 1918 01 Jun 1995 Row 8/Lot 2/Sp 2 Parent of Kenneth Minor
Minor Winnie M. (Cox) 11 Nov. 1897 17 Oct 1988 Row 8/Lot 2/Sp 3 Mar.10 Sept. 1916, P/o Rex, Max & Don
Moore Amanda M. Reese 25 Oct. 1841 17 Apr 1938 Row 9/Lot 9/Sp 1
Moore Edwin 10 Oct 1844 13 Feb 1933 Row 9/Lot 9/Sp 2
Moore Geo. 10 Oct. 1803 27 Dec. 1895 Row 9/Lot 9/Sp 4
Moore Martha Webster 18 Dec. 1810 23 Feb. 1895 Row 9/Lot 9/Sp 3
Morgan Elizabeth 28 May 1796 19 Nov. 1876 Row 6/Lot 1/Sp 3
Morgan Lewis 10 Mar. 1797 05 Jan 1870 Row 6/Lot 1/Sp 4
Morrison Albert Lee 1919 1949 Row 1/Lot 3/Sp 1 Son of Marvin & Viola
Morrison Amos 09 Oct 1921
Row 3/Lot 13/ Par/o Karen, Nancy, David, Luann, Traci, Kelly
Morrison Betty Jean 27 Mar 1937 19 Apr 2005 Row 1/Lot 11/Sp 2 Parent of Ann Marie
Morrison Chas 28 Jan. 1866 06 Oct 1938 Row 2/Lot 2/Sp 3
Morrison David B. 21 Jan 1902 20 Jun 1943 Row 3/Lot 3/Sp 3 Son of Chas & Julia
Morrison Donald 26 Feb. 1895 30 Dec 1975 Row 3/Lot 7/Sp 3 Parent of Bonnie, Charles, Fern & Ralph
Morrison Duane
1926 Row 3/Lot 4/Sp 2
Morrison Edith Louise 30 Sep 1889 15 May 1968 Row 3/Lot 7/Sp 2 Parent of Bonnie, Charles, Fern & Ralph
Morrison Floyd 1926 1928 Row 2/Lot 3/Sp 3 Son of Marvin & Viola
Morrison George Fred 01 Aug 1944 15 Oct 1986 Row 2/Lot 10/Sp 1 US Marine Corps
Morrison George W. 1904 1992 Row 2/Lot10/Sp 3 Par/o Richard, Shirley, Doris, Janice, Marilyn, Geo. Fred
Morrison Gladys B. 1908 1996 Row 2/Lot 10/Sp 2 Par/o Richard, Shirley, Doris, Janice, Marilyn, Geo. Fred
Morrison Harold "Sam" 12 Aug 1925
Row 1/Lot 2 Par/o Rosemary, Larry, Kenneth, Sharon, Robert, Rebecca, Roger
Morrison Helen na 6 wks. 12 Dec 1936 Row 2/Lot 3/Sp 4 Daughter of Marvin & Viola
Morrison Irene E. Tolin 1902 1964 Row 3/Lot 4/Sp 3
Morrison Joan M. 31 Dec 1926 24 Nov 1997 Row 3/Lot 13/Sp3 Par/o Karen, Nancy, David, Luann, Traci, Kelly
Morrison Joyce Belle 08 Apr 1932 Jan 25 1999 Row 1/Lot 13/Sp 2 Married 10 Dec 1966 Par/o Marcia Mae & Michael Marvin
Morrison Julia S. 25 Oct. 1871 04 Dec 1947 Row 2/Lot 2/Sp 2
Morrison Leland A. 20 Feb 1923 12 Jun 1974 Row 3/Lot 3/Sp 2 Son of Neely & Irene; Husband of Ramona
Morrison Leslie
1926 Row 3/Lot 4/Sp 1
Morrison Lewis Arthur 04 Sep 1935
Row 1/Lot 13/Sp Married 10 Dec 1966 Par/o Marcia Mae & Michael Marvin
Morrison Marvin P. 06 May 1893 19 May 1972 Row 1/Lot 4/Sp 3 Married 30 Aug 1915
Morrison Melissa "Missy" 28 Mar 1959 27 Feb 1995 Lot 25/Sp 3 Parent of Chad, Travis, Andy
Morrison Neely Crees 30 Jan 1900 29 Feb 1936 Row 3/Lot 4/Sp 4
Morrison Ralph Lester 11 Nov 1921 05 Feb 1971 Row 3/Lot 7/Sp 1 Son of Donald & Edith
Morrison Robert "Bob" 26 Feb 1956 27 Feb 1995 Lot 25/Sp 4 Parent of Chad, Travis, Andy
Morrison Velma R. 08 Oct 1927
Row 1/Lot 2 Par/o Rosemary, Larry, Kenneth, Sharon, Robert, Rebecca, Roger
Morrison Viola M. 20 Nov. 1895 04 Aug 1980 Row 1/Lot 4/Sp 2 Married 30 Aug. 1915
Morrison Violet na 2 mo. 18 Dec 1920 Row 2/Lot 3/Sp 2 Daughter of Marvin & Viola
Morrison Weston Robert 16 Nov 2004 12 Mar 2005 Lot 30/Sp 2 Son of Chad & Brooke
Morrison William 17 Oct 1933 24 Jun 2003 Row 1/Lot 11/Sp 3 Parent of Ann Marie
Mosher Arthur Theodore 7 Apr. 1880 12 Feb 1906 Row 11/Lot 5/Sp 1 Son of L.O. & L.D.
Mosher Bethiah L. 24 Mar. 1877 31 Mar. 1880 Row 10/Lot 4/Sp 4 Daughter of L.O. & L.D.
Mosher Harold
30 May 1872 Row 10/Lot 4/Sp 1 Son of L.O. & L.D.
Mosher Henry L. 1875 1963 Row 11/Lot 5/Sp 5 Son of L.O. & L.D.
Mosher Lawrence H. 22 Nov. 1873 10 June 1877 Row 10/Lot 4/Sp 3 Son of L.O. & L.D.
Mosher Lemuel O. 1849 10Apr 1923 Row 11/Lot 5/Sp 4
Mosher Lidorana D. 1850 18 Apr 1918 Row 11/Lot 5/Sp 2
Mosher Olive E. 1 Dec. 1873 1 May 1874 Row 10/Lot4/Sp 2 Daughter of A. & Bessie Sinclair Mosher
Mosher Ruth Smith 26 Feb. 1806 04 Feb 1897 Row 8/Lot 4/Sp 1
Mosher Stephen 22 Sep 1806 25 Jan 1891 Row 8/Lot 4/Sp 3
Mundy Mary Emily 23 Oct 1851 11 Mar. 1889 Old Section
Mundy Samuel H. 31 Dec 1849 30 Jan. 1890 Old Section
Murphy Sharae Louise 16 Sep 1950 10 Jun 2000 Row 3/Lot 11/Sp 3
Musser Eleanor V 23 Nov 1920 02 Jan 1985 Row 10/Lot 7/Sp 3
Myers Dinette

Lot 32
Myers Gerald Joseph (Joe)

Lot 32
Myers Kathleen E. 21 Sep 1929
Lot 27 Mar.18 Oct. 1952; Par/o Michael Richard & Thomas Clark
Myers W. Richard 04 Apr 1931
Lot 27 Mar.18 Oct. 1952; Par/o Michael Richard & Thomas Clark
Neal Everett Harold 14 Dec 1913 11 May 1996 Lot 28/Sp 4 Par/o Martha, Mark David, Rebecca, Kristine
Neal Roena Ramsey 09 Apr 1918
Lot 28/Sp Par/o Martha, Mark David, Rebecca, Kristine
Nealson Connie

Lot 41
Nealson Gary

Lot 41
Nealson Howard H. 15 Jan 1913 11 Jan 1999 Lot 36/Sp 4 Parent of Gary, David, and Georgia Ann
Nealson Wilma S. 07 Mar 1916 23 Dec 2002 Lot 36/Sp 3 Parent of Gary, David, and Georgia Ann
Nicholas Sarah 21 Jul 1815 27 Nov. 1857 Old Section Wife of Holmes
Nichols Jonas 27 Feb. 1787 12 Jan. 1856 Old Section Husband of Durinda ? Stone lists Jonas & Durinda Nochols' Children (not interred here) Jonas 1818 -1837, Ira 1820 -1888, Geo. P. 1822 -1872, Pliny 1824 -189, Phineas 1827 -1897, Daniel A. 1829 ? 1891, Isaac C. 1831 ? 1887, Harriet 1833 ? 1919, Wm. A. 183
Nichols Urania E.
17 Mar. 1854 Old Section Daughter of P. & M.
Norman Robert Lee
20 Oct 1957 Row 2/Lot 8/Sp 3 Son of Steve & Betty Norman
Obian P. na na Row 13/Lot1/Sp 1
Olson Ella Mae 24 Oct 1926
Lot 96 Mar. 05 Feb 1945; Par/o Patricia, Craig, and Sandra
Olson Gerald W. 25 May 1924 13 Sep 1992 Lot 96/Sp 4 Mar. 05 Feb 1945; Par/o Patricia, Craig and Sandra
Owen Donald F. 22 Feb 1929
Lot 37 Parent of Janet, Robert, Jeff, and Karen
Owen Justine G. 23 Oct 1928
Lot 37 Parent of Janet, Robert, Jeff, and Karen
Palmer George
03 Mar 1865 Old Section Co G 35th Ia. Inf.
Parizek Edith Marlene 20 Jun 1935 26 Sep 1999 Row 1/Lot 12/Sp 2 Married 14 July 1953
Parizek Gilbert

Row 2/Lot 9/
Parizek Glenda Lee 24 Apr 1956
Row 1/Lot 12/Sp Daughter of LeRoy & Marlene
Parizek Joyce

Row 2/Lot9/
Parizek LeRoy Kenneth 08 Jun 1929 30 Dec 1987 Row 1/Lot 12/Sp 3 Married 14 July 1953
Phillips Infant na 12 wks. 05 Aug. 1845 Old Section Son of A.B. & A.E.
Pierce Charles Wayne
17 Apr 2002 Lot 47/Sp 3
Plumly Aaron 23 Oct 1835 07 Jun 1892 Row 9/Lot 8/Sp 1
Plumly Phoebe ? 90 yrs. Apr 2, 1926 Row 9/Lot 8/Sp 2
Plunkett Dale 08 Oct 1929 23 Oct 1974 Row 4/Lot 10/Sp 3 Parents of Joy & Gay
Plunkett Dorothy 1925
Row 4/Lot 10 Parents of Joy & Gay
Powers Cynthia Marie 18 Jan 1981 19 Jan 1981 Row 4/Lot 11/Sp 1 Granddaughter of Samuel & Elsie
Powers Elsie J. 1940
Row 4/Lot 11
Powers Mary Jo 17 May 1963 27 May 1967 Row 2/Lot 3/Sp 1 Daughter of Samuel & Elsie
Powers Samuel O. 1925 18 Jun 1994 Row 4/Lot 11/Sp 4
Pownall Ella J. 1860 04 Apr 1923 Row 13/Lot 9/Sp 2
Pownall Elmer E. 20 June 1861 23 Feb. 1893 Row 11/Lot 8/Sp 2 Son of Thomas H. & Priscilla M.
Pownall Geo Steel 02 Aug 1856 29 Mar 1939 Row 13/Lot9/Sp 3
Pownall I. Thomas 02 Jan 1881 01 Mar 1943 Row 13/Lot 9/Sp 5
Pownall Priscilla M. 22 Feb. 1834 04 Mar 1897 Row 11/Lot 8/Sp 4 Wife of Thomas H.
Pownall Thomas H. 08 May 1830 08 Feb 1908 Row 11/Lot 8/Sp 3
Pownall Walter H. 29 July 1879 4 May 1896 Row 13/Lot 9/Sp 1
Pownall Willlard G. 18 Jun 1873 23 Aug 1873 Row 11/Lot 8/Sp 1 Fell asleep
Probst Hugh E. 17 Dec 1926 23 Aug 1996 Lot 46/Sp4 Mar. 22 Feb 1947, Par/o Steve, Cinda, Linda, Bob, Tom
Probst Betty D. 04 Aug 1926
Lot 46/ Mar. 22 Feb 1947, Par/o Steve, Cinda, Linda, Bob, Tom
Prouty Joseph W. na 31 Jan 1863 Old Section Co. D 35 Ia Inf. (GAR) Civil War Veteran
Reddin Jean Myers

Lot 31
Reddin Patrick

Lot 31
Reed Margaret 06 Mar 1829 11 July 1861 Row 7/Lot 11/Sp 3 Wife of Wm. N.
Reed Michael L. Sr. 07 Dec 1961 28 Oct 1991 Row 10/Lot 7/ Sp 2
Rehbehn Grace 1912 1986 Row 11/Lot 11/Sp 3 Parent of Edith & Judy
Rehbehn John W. 1906 1991 Row 11/Lot 11/Sp 4 Parent of Edith & Judy
Rehwoldt Pauline C. 1884 1965 Row 3/Lot9/Sp1
Rehwoldt Sigmund Andrew 30 June 1874 22 Jun 1948 Row 3/Lot 9/Sp 3
Richardson Edward 28 Apr 1830 18 Nov. 1861 Old Section Our Brother
Richardson Eleanor 06 Jan 1798 22 Mar. 1879 Old Section
Richardson Isaac N.
06 June 1858 Old Section
Robertson Carl J. 20 Apr 1914 09 Jun 1955 Row 3/Lot 5/Sp 3 Ia PFC Co. C 315 Inf. 79 Inf. Div. WW II BSM
Robertson Kathy Kay 30 Dec 1949 30 Jun 1957 Row 3/Lot 5/Sp 2 Daughter of Carl & Ruth
Robinson Edna C. 16 Sept. 1885 02 Oct 1940 Row 3/Lot 8/Sp 1
Robinson Frank G. 3 Oct. 1873 07 Jun 1948 Row 3/Lot 8/Sp 2
Roe Grace Kinsey 1909 1984 Row 10/Lot 6/Sp 1
Romaine ? 18 Mar 1846 04 Oct. 1869 Old Section Son of J.D. & M. Romaine
Romaine Ida 10 Mar 1854 13 Aug. 1855 Old Section Daughter of J.D. & M. Romaine
Romaine Jacob D. 24 Jan. 1816 12 Jan. 1888 Row 11/Lot 7/Sp 2
Romaine Laura A. 05 Sep 1844 27 Sep 1845 Old Section Daughter of J.D. & M. Romaine
Romaine Mary 03 May 1823 15 Sep 1869 Row 11/Lot 7/Sp 3 Wife of J.D.
Rummells Agnes M. 02 Apr 1871 31Jan 1948 Row 9/Lot 2/Sp 1
Rummells Amanda 29 Oct. 1828 11 Sep 1905 Row 7/Lot 5/Sp 3
Rummells Ella Mae 1918 1982 Row 8/Lot 11/Sp 3
Rummells Evelyn F. 1914 1996 Row 2/Lot 5/Sp 2
Rummells Glen 1913 1993 Row 2/lot5/Sp 3
Rummells John R. Sr. 29 Feb 1868 15 Apr 1949 Row 9/Lot 2/Sp 2
Rummells John Richard 1904 1985 Row 3/Lot 12/Sp 3
Rummells Josiah W. 01 Dec 1831 20 Mar 1910 Row 7/Lot 5/Sp 1
Rummells Merle Frances 1906 1982 Row 3/Lot 12/Sp 2
Rummells Susan J. 1859 1944 Row 6/Lot4/Sp 4
Rummells Susanna 1807 1875 Row 7/Lot 7/Sp 1
Rummells Vernon 1914 1990 Row8/Lot11/Sp 4
Schermerhorn Edward J. 24 Jul 1921 22 May 1989 Row 10/Lot 9/Sp 3 Sgt. US Army WW II; Mar.19 Oct. 1949, Par/o James & Elizabeth
Schermerhorn Lois Johnston

Row 10/Lot 9 Mar.19 Oct. 1949, Par/o James & Elizabeth
Schomberg Henry 1875 1933 Row 7/Lot 4/Sp 1
Schomberg Lillie 1867 1942 Row 7/Lot 4/Sp 2
Schooley Agnes Amanda 31 Mar. 1903 11 Jun 1994 Row 3/Lot 10 Sp 2
Schooley Clifford 21 May 1891 19 Nov 1980 Row 2/Lot 7/Sp 3
Schooley Claire 1907 1993 Row 2/Lot 7/Sp 2
Schooley Dwane E. 11 Aug 1928 19 Dec 1938 Row 9/Lot 3/Sp 2 Son of Harry & Erna
Schooley Earl 12 Nov. 1899 14 Feb 1986 Row 3/Lot 10/Sp 3 Pvt. US Army WW I
Schooley Elizabeth 18 May 1833 09 Aug 1892 Row 9/Lot 5/Sp 3
Schooley Erna 03 May 1902 31 Oct 1995 Row 9/Lot 3
Schooley Ethel 1905 1906 Row 9/Lot 4/Sp 2 Daughter of P.M. & N.
Schooley Fern
1905 Row 9/Lot 4/Sp 1 Daughter of P.M. & N.
Schooley Harry L. 14 Jun 1894 01 Apr 1995 Row 9/Lot 3/Sp 3
Schooley Howard C. 26 Dec. 1887 11 Sep 1958 Row 9/Lot 4/Sp 5 Pvt. Co F 130 Ia Inf. WW I P.H.
Schooley Isaac E. 11 May 1828 30 Mar 1908 Row 9/Lot 5/Sp 4
Schooley Mary 25 Oct 1857 27 May 1889 Row 9/Lot 5/Sp 2 Daughter of I.E. & E.J.
Schooley Nellie Crain 16 Jan 1865 10 Sep 1929 Row 9/Lot 4/Sp 3
Schooley Phineas M. 23 Dec. 1863 05 Mar 1934 Row 9/Lot 4/Sp4
Schooley Rachel 26 Apr. 1872 13 Aug. 1872 Row 9/Lot 5/Sp 1 Daughter of I.E. & E.J.
Simpson Donna M. 26 Sep 1935
Lot 93 Mar. 05 Feb 1955; Par/o Luann, Randy, Karla
Simpson James A. 04 Nov 1935 03 Oct 1995 Lot 93/Sp2 Mar. 05 Feb 1955; Par/o Luann, Randy, Karla
Sinclair Olive E 01 Dec 1873 01 May 1874 Row 10/Lot 4 Daughter of A. & Bessie Mosher Sinclair
Sistrunk David M. 02 May 1951 25 Mar 2004 Lot 67/Sp 4
Small Stanley 02 Nov 1908 06 Mar 2000 Lot 28
Smith Clarence J. 11 Feb 1877 13 Nov. 1878 Row 10/Lot 5/Sp 1 Son of R.B. & S.W.
Smith Edgar 27 Dec 1866 04 Jan 1867 Old Section Son of W.G. & E.N.
Smith Edwin 27 Dec 1866 27 Dec 1866 Old Section Son of W.G. & E.N.
Smith John Stokes 07 Oct 1812 16 Feb 1901 Row 9/Lot 7/Sp 2
Smith Martha 06 Jul 1824 19 Oct. 1898 Row 9/Lot 7/Sp 3
Smith Phyllis R. Thurness 22 Apr 1931
Row 1/Lot 5/Sp 3 Mother of Ann & Kevin
Smith Richard B. 1835 1920 Row 10/Lot 5/Sp 3
Smith Sarah W. 1841 23 Aug 1929 Row 10/Lot 5/Sp 2
Stanford Gregory L. 1156 22 Feb 1909 ?
Stiles Bennie na 10 Aug. 1864 Old Section Son of F.M. & C
Stiles Willie na 29 Aug. 1863 Old Section Son of F.M. & C
Stinson E.S. 21 Mar 1834 8 Oct. 1865 Row 7/Lot 11/ Sp 4
Taylor Annie 1866 1866 Row 7/Lot 2/Sp 4
Taylor John S. 1827 19 Apr 1920 Row 7/Lot 2/Sp 1
Taylor Lorin A. 1862 Dec 1892 Row 7/Lot 2/Sp 5
Taylor Lydia A. Nichols 21 Feb 1832 30 Mar 1929 Row 7/Lot 2/Sp 2
Thomas E.C. 03 Sep 1833 28 Aug. 1891 Old Section
Thomas Hiram A. 23 Aug. 1826 25 Oct 1908 Old Section
Thomas J.F. 19 Aug. 1829 30 May 1892 Old Section
Thomas Rebecca W. 05 Jun 1829 06 Oct 1881 Old Section
Thomas Sarah 15 Feb. 1822 27 Apr. 1872 Old Section
Thompson Frances M. 11 Jan 1855 31 Jan 1856 Old Section Daughter of C.W. & C.C.
Thompson Jennie DF na 24 Oct. 1854 Old Section Daughter of C.W. & C.C.
Thorpe Helen S. 21 Feb 1851 26 Dec. 1876 Row 7/Lot 1/Sp 1
Thurness Jewel R. 11 Sep 1899 09 Oct 1997 Row 1/Lot 5/Sp 1 Parents of Myron, Stanton, and Phyllis
Thurness LeRoy 10 Mar. 1903 26 Dec 1988 Row 2/Lot 4/Sp 3 Married 19 Mar. 1932, Par/o Robert L.
Thurness Naida 1906 1992 Row 2/Lot 4/Sp 2 Married 19 Mar. 1932, Par/o Robert L.
Thurness Yates E. 1900 1986 Row l/Lot 5/Sp 2 Parents of Myron, Stanton, and Phyllis
Traer James 12 Sep 1799 09 June 1857 Old Section
Trillo Marissa 07 Jul 1986 20 Mar 2002 Row 8/Lot 9/Sp 2
Tripp Ethan Joshua 08 Nov 1985 26 Jun 1990 Lot 21/Sp 2 Son of Stephen and Ellen Cline
Troutman Harriett 26 Feb 1824 02 July 1856 Old Section Wife of L.
Trusty Mary 27 Jan 1858 16 Sep 1875 Row 10/Lot 3/Sp 4 Daughter of E & M
Trusty Sarah 18 Jul 1850 02 Oct 1865 Row 10/Lot 3/Sp 3 Daughter of E & M
VeDepo Audrey A. 05 Jun 1923
Lot 94 Married 11 Jan 1964
VeDepo Bertha 15 Sep 1923
Lot 94 Married 05 Mar 1946, Par/o Ronald, James, Patricia, Gary
VeDepo Leonard C. 10 Jan 1934
Lot 94 Married 11 Jan 1964
VeDepo LuVerne 06 Aug 1923 13 Apr 1998 Lot 94 Married 05 Mar 1946, Par/o Ronald, James, Patricia, Gary
Walker Elizabeth 13 Apr. 1826 24 Dec 1909 Row 7/Lot 3/Sp 2
Walker Lewis M. 11 Feb. 1822 26 Jan. 1896 Row 7/Lot 3/Sp 1
Watson Mary ? 72 yrs. 15 Nov. 1856 Old Section Wife of Samuel
Watters Catherine K. 03 Aug 1821 28 May 1856 Old Section (Mother) Wife of Henry A.
Wear Elvin Lee 21 Jul 1925 20 Jan 2003 Lot 66/Sp 4 Father of Donna, Lauren, Carla
Wear Janice Sue 04 May 1938
Lot 66 Mother of Dorrence, Jonie, Philip
Weise Alice I. 17 Aug 1916
Row 3/Lot 6 Married 18 Feb. 1937
Weise Janet L. 21 Jan 1939 25 Jan 1939 Row 3/Lot 6/Sp 1 Infant daughter of Joe & Alice
Weise Joseph "Joe" 12 May 1905 25 Apr 1993 Row 3/Lot 6/Sp 3 Married 18 Feb. 1937
Wesly Willy H. 06 Dec 1852 19 Nov 1854 Old Section Son of H & C.M.
Whitacre Ann 15 Aug 1813 04 Aug. 1877 Old Section
Whitacre Aquila 07 Sep 1797 23 Apr. 1876 Old Section
White Amy 05 Jul 1798 17 Apr 1871? Row 7/Lot 11/Sp 1 Wife of Aaron
White Rebecca Reed 08 May 1830 23 Mar. 1861 Row 7/Lot 11/Sp 2 Wife of David
Wilkerson Harold H. 1923
Lot 76 Married 21 Mar. 1954; Par/o Eugene R. & June Lynn
Wilkerson Evelyn E. 1933
Lot 76 Married 21 Mar. 1954; Par/o Eugene R. & June Lynn
Williams Clark No Dates
Row 8/Lot1/Sp 1
Williams Elmer No Dates
Row 8/Lot 1/Sp 2
Williamson Anna
29 Aug. 1872 Old Section
Williamson Jasper 04 Aug 1805 23 Mar. 1882 Old Section "Our Father" Native of New Jersey
Williamson John S. 17 Mar. 1828 19 Mar. 1887 Old Section
Williamson Louessa 23 May 1843 02 Sep 1860 Old Section
Williamson Sarah 08 Apr 1807 21 Jan. 1857 Old Section Wife of Jasper
Wixom Francis A. 15 Aug 1914 27 Apr 1973 Row 4/Lot 3/Sp 3
Wixom Viola E. 1920 10 May 2005 Row 4/Lot 3/Sp 2
Wolf Sarah na 18 Jul 1864 Old Section
Wood Annie C. 23 Dec. 1852 15 July 1863 Row 11/Lot 9/Sp 2 Daughter of J.M. & E.T. Wood
Wood Glenn O. 12 Mar 1927 03 Apr 1990 Row 1/Lot 9/Sp 3 PFC US Marines WW II; Par/o Michael, Mary, Thomas, Elizabeth, Barbara, Daniel
Wood Louella M. 1928 05 Oct 2005 Row l/Lot 9/Sp 2 Par/o Michael, Mary, Thomas, Elizabeth, Barbara, Daniel
Wright Ada E. Feb 1847 21 Oct 1847 Old Section Daughter of J.R. & A.
Wright Amanda G. 06 Sep 1850 19 Dec. 1853 Old Section Daughter of C.A. & S.A.
Wright Charles E. 07 Jan 1841 18 Sep 1864 Old Section Co D 35th Ia Inf. Died Memphis, TN; Son of J. & S. M.
Wright Cora H.
18 Jan. 1855 Old Section Daughter of Wm. H. & E.
Wright Ferne U. 21 May 1916 22 Oct 2002 Lot 6l/Sp 3 Parent of Marsha, Mary, Jeanie
Wright J.Joe 11 Jan 1919 15 Jul 1997 Lot 6l/Sp 4 Parent of Marsha, Mary, Jeanie
Wright John 27 Nov 1797 10 Feb. 1870 Old Section
Wright John H. 04 Sep 1848 15 July 1849 Old Section Son of J. & S.M.
Wright Martha Ellen 17 Mar 1843 22 June 1851 Old Section Daughter of J. & S.M.
Wright Nellie 28 Feb 1857 29 Mar. 1857 Old Section Daughter of J.R. & A.M.
Wright Sarah M. 19 Jun 1803 03 Apr. 1887 Old Section
Wright Susan 19 Jan 1848 04 Dec. 1849 Old Section Daughter of C.A. & S.A.